E. G. PETERSON EXTENSION

  • 2018 - Mike Kuhns
  • 2017 - Diane Reese
  • 2016 - Mark Nelson
  • 2015 - Shawn Olsen
  • 2014 - Ralph Whitesides, Extension Specialist
  • 2013 - Chuck Gay, Administration
  • 2012 - Richard Beard, Extension Specialist
  • 2011 - Dan Drost, Extension Specialist
  • 2010 - Nedra Christensen, Extension Specialist
  • 2009 - James Barnhill, Weber County
  • 2008 - Robert Hill, Extension Specialist
  • 2007 - Terry Messmer, Extension Specialist
  • 2006 - Verl Bagley, Piute County
  • 2005 - Diane Alston, Extension Specialist
  • 2005 - Chad Reid, Iron County
  • 2004 - Debra Spielmaker, Director of Utah Ag in the Classroom
  • 2003 - DeeVon Bailey, Extension Specialist
  • 2002 - Weldon Sleight, Associate Vice President
  • 2001 - E. Bruce Godfrey, Extension Specialist
  • 2000 - Dean Miner, Utah County
  • 1999 - Becky Mitchell, 4-H Youth Development
  • 1998 - Georgia Lauritzen, Extension Specialist
  • 1997 - Steve Dewey, Extension Specialist
  • 1996 - Jean Kobayashi, County Field Staff
  • 1995 - Wallace Taylor, Extension Specialist
  • 1994 - Joseph Austin, County Field Staff - Administrator
  • 1993 - Clell Bagley, Extension Specialist
  • 1992 - Larry Sagers, County Field Staff
  • 1991 - Carol Williams, County Field Staff
  • 1990 - Philip Rasmussen, Extension Specialist
  • 1989 - Sherman Thomson, Extension Specialist
  • 1988 - Varnell Bench, Continuing Education
  • 1987 - Wallace Sjoblom, County Field Staff
  • 1986 - Grant Esplin, County Field Staff

SPIRIT OF EXTENSION

  • 2018 - Andree Walker Bravo
  • 2017 - Craig Dart
  • 2016 - Katie Wagner
  • 2015 - Jerry Goodspeed and Marion Bentley
  • 2014 - V. Philip Rasmussen
  • 2013 - Jolene Bunnell
  • 2012 - Michael Pace
  • 2011 - Carolyn Washburn
  • 2010 - David Francis, Thanksgiving Point
  • 2008 - Steve Broadbent, Business Manager for Extension

EXTENSION INNOVATOR

  • 2018 - Ruby Ward
  • 2017 - Dennis Hinkamp
  • 2016 - Paul Hill
  • 2015 - Kelly Kopp

COUNTY FACULTY OF THE YEAR

  • 2018 - Josh Dallin
  • 2017 - Cindy Nelson
  • 2016 - Zuri Garcia
  • 2015 - JayDee Gunnell
  • 2014 - Dave Francis
  • 2013 - Kevin Heaton
  • 2012 - Naomi Brower
  • 2011 - Margie P. Memmott

FACULTY UNIVERSITY SERVICE AWARD

  • 2018 - Sandra Sulzer
  • 2017 - David W. Francis
  • 2016 - Michael Pace
  • 2015 - Kathleen Riggs, Iron County

EPSILON SIGMA PHI FRIEND OF EXTENSION*

  • 2018 - Luann Adams
  • 2017 - Steve Hiatt
  • 2016 - Chuck Gay
  • 2015 - Judy Duncombe
  • 2014 - Leonard M. Blackham
  • 2013 - Judge Joseph Jackson
  • 2012 - Michael Styler
  • 2011 - Lloyd R. Hunsaker
  • 2008 - Jason Perry
  • 2007 - Leonard M. Blackham
  • 2006 - Jeffery S. Packer
  • 2005 - Gayle F. McKeachnie
  • 2004 - Maceys Food Store
  • 2003 - Martin Torres
  • 2001 - Kim S. Christy
  • 2000 - Lorraine Pace
  • 1998 - Evan Olsen
  • 1997 - Lana Moon

* Recipients are selected by their respective association.

EXTENSION SPECIALIST CAREER*

  • 2018 - Kynda Curtis
  • 2017 - David Wilson
  • 2016 - Ralph Whitesides
  • 2015 - Diane Alston
  • 2014 - Marion T. Bentley
  • 2013 - Dale ZoBell
  • 2012 - Debra Spielmaker
  • 2011 - Brian J. Higginbotham
  • 2008 - Michael R. Kuhns
  • 2007 - DeeVon Bailey
  • 2006 - Russ A Jacobson
  • 2005 - Ruby Ward
  • 2004 - Dallas L. Holmes
  • 2001 - Bob Hill

* Recipients are selected by their respective association.

EXTENSION RESEARCHER OF THE YEAR

  • 2016 - Brian Higgonbotham