USU Extension Directory

Search
Filter
Administration
Ken White
Extension
Directory
Logan
Kenneth L. White

Kenneth L. White

Vice President, Dean, and Professor

(435)-797-2201

ken.white@usu.edu

Brian Higginbotham
Extension
Administration
Logan
Directory
Brian Higginbotham

Brian Higginbotham

Professor, Associate Vice President for Extension

(435)-797-7276

brian.h@usu.edu

Logan
Extension
Tammy Firth
Directory
Tammy Firth

Tammy Firth

Executive Assistant to the Vice President & Dean

(435) 797-2201

tammy.firth@usu.edu

HEWE
expert
Logan
home and community
nutrition statewide
Specialist
heidi leblanc
create better health utah (snap-ed) director
Extension
Administration
Directory
Heidi LeBlanc

Heidi LeBlanc

Extension Home and Community Director | Create Better Health Utah (SNAP-Ed) Director

(435) 760-0925

heidi.leblanc@usu.edu

Natural Resources
Justen Smith
Northern Region
Extension
director extension
Specialist
agriculture and natural resources
Administration
AGNR
Davis County
extension professor
Directory
agriculture
4-H Youth Programs
Justen Smith

Justen Smith

Director Extension Agriculture and Natural Resources Department | Extension Professor

435-919-1331

justen.smith@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
Specialist
local irrigation
ag-nat
Salt Lake County
Andree Walker
Administration
Directory
Extension
Andreé Walker Bravo

Andreé Walker Bravo

Director of County Operations | Salt Lake County Director

(385)-468-4825

andree.walker@usu.edu

Logan
Directory
expert
Extension
Dave Frances
Administration
4-H Youth Development
Specialist
4-H
State 4-H
Dave Francis

Dave Francis

Extension Professor | Extension Youth Development Director | Positive Youth Development

(435) 760-4109

dave.francis@usu.edu

financial wellness
Rochelle Allen
Washington County
Extension
Program Coordinator
Directory
Rochelle  Allen

Rochelle Allen

Program Coordinator | Washington County

623-398-9101

rochelle.allen@usu.edu

Salt Lake County
Extension
Zeynab Ahmed
Directory
Zeynab Ahmed

Zeynab Ahmed

Digital Marketing and Website Design

(385) 368-1232

a02459408@usu.ed

katarina aikens
Directory
Washington County
4-H
Extension
Katarina Aikens

Katarina Aikens

4-H Program Coordinator | Washington County

435-301-7745

katarina.aikens@usu.edu

Garfield County
Clint Albrecht
Extension
Directory
Clint Albrecht

Clint Albrecht

4-H and Youth Development Coordinator

435-676-1113

clint.albrecht@usu.edu

Washington County
Directory
Extension
roi
rural online initiative
Amanda D. Ali

Amanda D. Ali

Program Evaluator | Rural Online Initiative | Washington County

(435)-797-4444

Amanda.Ali@usu.edu

Logan
Directory
expert
food entrepreneurship
Specialist
food quality
karin allen
CAAS
HOFF
NDFS
Extension
Karin Allen

Karin Allen

Food Quality & Entrepreneurship Specialist

(435) 797-1768

karin.allen@usu.edu

pauline allen
Extension
Directory
Salt Lake County
Sage Allen
Extension
Directory
Salt Lake County 4-H
Sage Allen

Sage Allen

Outdoor Program Coordinator | Salt Lake County

(385)-468-4817

sage.allen@usu.edu

Directory
expert
landscape architecture
david anderson
Logan
Extension
environmental planning
Specialist
David Anderson

David Anderson

Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning Specialist

435-797-1984

david.anderson@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Erin Anderson
Erin Anderson

Erin Anderson

Instructional Designer

erin.anderson@usu.edu

Business Services
Logan
Directory
Bryan Arnell
Extension
Salt Lake County
Extension
Shauna Bagley
Directory
Shauna Bagley

Shauna Bagley

Staff Assistant | Salt Lake County

(385) 468-4835

shauna.bagley@usu.edu

Extension
Beaver County
Directory
Lori Bailey
Lori Bailey

Lori Bailey

4-H Coordinator | Beaver County

(435) 438-1089

lori.bailey@usu.edu

irrigation
Extension
crops
Burdette Barker
Directory
Specialist
Ag Drip
Extension
Directory
Davis County
DeLayna Barr
DeLayna Barr

DeLayna Barr

4-H Program Coordinator | Davis County

435-919-1325

delayna.barr@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Shawn "BW" Barstow

Shawn "BW" Barstow

Extension Assistant Professor / Drones - UAS

4356135253

shawn.barstow@usu.edu

Extension
create better health
Directory
Laurie Bates
Juab County
Laurie Bates

Laurie Bates

Create Better Health Ambassador | Juab County

435-623-3450

laurie.bates@usu.edu

horticulture
Taun Beddes
ag-nat
local irrigation
Directory
Extension
Utah County
agriculture and natural resources
Juab County
Taun Beddes

Taun Beddes

Extension Associate Professor | Horticulture | Utah County Director | Juab County

(385)-268-6535

taun.beddes@usu.edu

Directory
4-H Youth
Weber County
sharon bee
Extension
Sharon Bee

Sharon Bee

4-H Program Coordinator | Weber County

801-399-8209

sharon.bee@usu.edu

Directory
create better health
Utah County
Extension
jose beltran
placeholder image

Jose Beltran

Create Better Health Ambassador | Utah County

385-268-6530

jose.beltran@usu.edu

home and community
Directory
ryan benally
San Juan County
homeandcomm
4-H Youth
Extension
Ryan Benally

Ryan Benally

Extension Assistant Professor | Home and Community | 4-H & Youth | San Juan County

435-587-3239

ryan.benally@usu.edu

sarah best
Extension
Cache County
create better health
Directory
Sarah Best

Sarah Best

Create Better Health Ambassador | Cache County

435-752-6263

sarah.best@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Sunny Bird
Salt Lake County
placeholder image

Sunny Bird

Staff Assistant | Salt Lake County

(385)-468-4820

sunny.bird@usu.edu

Directory
Logan
Specialist
brent black
HOFF
Extension
irrigation
fruit production
expert
San Juan County
Directory
kristin black
Extension
create better health
Kristin Black

Kristin Black

4-H Coordinator | Youth programs | San Juan County

435-587-3239 ext. 9

k.black@usu.edu

Linda Black
Weber County
Directory
Extension
Linda Black

Linda Black

Staff Assistant | Weber County

(801)-399-8207

linda.black@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Marketing
Colton Blair
Logan
Logan
Extension
Wendy Blanchard
Directory
Business Services
Terry Boharsik
Directory
Extension
Logan
Marci Borg
Box Elder County
Directory
Extension
Marci Borg

Marci Borg

4-H Program Coordinator | Box Elder County

(435)-695-2546

marci.borg@usu.edu

Directory
Brigham City
SBDC
Extension
Gaylyn Bradshaw
Melissa Bradshaw
Extension
Beaver County
Directory
Melissa Bradshaw

Melissa Bradshaw

Staff Assistant II | Beaver County

(435) 438-6450

melissa.bradshaw@usu.edu

Directory
botantical center
Hope Braithwaite
agriculture and natural resources
ag-nat
Extension
Watershed
Water Quality
Hope Braithwaite

Hope Braithwaite

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Watershed Quality | USU Botanical Center

(435) 797-2580

hope.braithwaite@usu.edu

Ambassador
Box Elder County
Directory
create better health
kelsey braithwaite
Extension
Kelsey Braithwaite

Kelsey Braithwaite

Create Better Health Ambassador | Box Elder County

kelsey.braithwaite@usu.edu

Directory
Dominic Bria
Extension
roi
Dominic Bria

Dominic Bria

Program Coordinator SR | Rural Online Initiative

(801) 897-6865

dominic.bria@usu.edu

local irrigation
ag-nat
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
crops
Rich County
Directory
reganne briggs
agriculture
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
agriculture agent
Reganne Briggs

Reganne Briggs

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture, Natural Resources, 4-H | Rich County Director

435-793-2435

reganne.briggs@usu.edu

homeandcomm
expert
marriage survival
couple
Family
Weber County
extension inflation
home and community
relationships
relationship experts
Naomi Brower
HOFF
Directory
Extension
Naomi Brower

Naomi Brower

Extension Professor | Couple and Family Relationships | Weber County Director

(801) 399-8206

naomi.brower@usu.edu

Extension
Nickole Brown
Tooele County
Directory
Nickole Brown

Nickole Brown

Extension Administrative Assistant | Tooele County

435-277-2409

nickole.brown@usu.edu

Directory
cwel staff
Susan Buffler
Extension
HOFF
Extension
State 4-H
Directory
Jolene Bunnell
Family
4-H
expert
home and community
Specialist
JoLene Bunnell

JoLene Bunnell

Extension Professor | Family Consumer Science & State Ambassadors

(801) 318-4603

jolene.bunnell@usu.edu

Ashley Bunton
Grand County
Directory
e-cigarette prevention main
Extension
Ashley Bunton

Ashley Bunton

Prevention Coordinator | Grand County

435-220-1411

ashley.bunton@usu.edu

Extension
Mackenzie Burnett
Directory
create better health
Carbon County
Mackenzie Burnett

Mackenzie Burnett

Create Better Health Ambassador | Carbon County

435-999-0020

kenzie.burnett@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
Directory
agriculture
Natural Resources
Utah County
publishing-admin
Ashley Butler
agwellnessmentalhealthassistance
Extension
Ashley  Butler

Ashley Butler

Agriculture and Natural Resources Department Program & Communications Coordinator

(435) 590 - 8047

ashley.butler@usu.edu

Sevier County
Directory
Sevier 4h
candice call
Extension
Candice Call

Candice Call

4-H Program Coordinator | Sevier County

435-893-0478

candice.call@usu.edu

Meggan Callister
Directory
Extension
Meggan Callister

Meggan Callister

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor

4352303375

meggan.schulze@usu.edu

Directory
Amy Campbell
Extension
Salt Lake County
Be The Substance
Amy Campbell

Amy Campbell

Peer Support Services Project Coordinator | Salt Lake County

385-468-4836

amy.campbell@usu.edu

Cheyenne Capener
Box Elder County
agriculture and natural resources
Directory
Box Elder
4-H
Extension
Specialist
grant cardon
soil
Directory
crops
expert
irrigation
Extension
Logan
Directory
Extension
Laureen Carlson
Weber County
flood
Directory
Extension
Stephanie Carlson
homeandcomm
home and community
Stephanie Carlson

Stephanie Carlson

Extension Assistant Professor | Weber County

801-399-8203

stephanie.carlson@usu.edu

Directory
Michael Caron
local irrigation
agriculture and natural resources
horticulture
ag-nat
Utah County
Extension
expert
Michael Caron

Michael Caron

Extension Assistant Professor | Horticulture | Utah County

(385) 268-6530

michael.caron@usu.edu

Youth
Extension
e-cigarette prevention main
Emery County
shawna carroll
Carbon County
health and wellness
Directory
Shawna Carroll

Shawna Carroll

Staff Assistant | Carbon County & Health & Wellness Prevention Coordinator | E-Cigarette Prevention | Emery County

435-636-3233

shawna.carroll@usu.edu

Extension
Brianna Cencak
Directory
Directory
homeandcomm
home and community
Extension
Wayne County
kate chappell
Kate Chappell

Kate Chappell

Extension Educator | Wayne County

435-836-1312

kate.chappell@usu.edu

Directory
mandarin
Extension
Salt Lake County
peiru chen
Peiru Chen

Peiru Chen

Language Learning Coordinator - Mandarin

peiru.chen@usu.edu

Extension
Ashley Child
Directory
family finance
nutrition county
Morgan County
Extension
Finance
extension inflation
Amanda Christensen
financial wellness
finance directory
Directory
expert
homeandcomm
home and community
EFW
Amanda Christensen

Amanda Christensen

Extension Professor | Finance | Accredited Financial Counselor (AFC) |Morgan County Director

(801) 829-3472

amanda.christensen@usu.edu

Tooele County
home and community
nutrition county
Extension
Finance
Darlene Christensen
homeandcomm
marriage survival
expert
HOFF
finance directory
Directory
Darlene Christensen

Darlene Christensen

Extension Associate Professor | Finance | Tooele County

(435) 277-2406

darlene.christensen@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Katie Christensen
Directory
Savannah Christensen
Extension
Cache County
shooting sports
Directory
Logan
4-H
State 4-H
Blake Clark
Extension
Blake Clark

Blake Clark

Program Coordinator | Outdoor Education | Cache County

208-390-7284

blake.clark@usu.edu

Directory
crops
justin clawson
ag-nat
local irrigation
Extension
agriculture and natural resources
Cache County
Justin Clawson

Justin Clawson

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & Natural Resources | Cache County

435-752-6263

justin.clawson@usu.edu

Natural Resources
Elizabeth Cohen
ag-nat
Directory
Extension
crops
Summit County
agriculture and natural resources
Extension Assistant Professor
local irrigation
Wasatch County
agriculture
Elizabeth Cohen

Elizabeth Cohen

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & Natural Resources | Summit County Director

(435)-336-3216

elizabeth.cohen@usu.edu

Extension
Salt Lake County
financial wellness
Directory
Kelan Combe
Kelan Combe

Kelan Combe

Program Coordinator II | Empowering Financial Wellness | Salt Lake County

kelan.combe@usu.edu

Extension
Rhea Cone
Directory
Rhea Cone

Rhea Cone

Program Coordinator | Conservation | Summit County

435-797-8956

rhea.cone@usu.edu

Janna Coulter
Extension
Swaner Eco Center
Directory
Janna Coulter

Janna Coulter

Community Engagement Manager | Swaner Preserve & EcoCenter | Summit County

435-797-8939

janna.coulter@usu.edu

Washington County
Directory
Extension
Sabrina Cox
Sabrina Cox

Sabrina Cox

Staff Assistant | Washington County

435-301-7740

sabrina.cox@usu.edu

Directory
Tamra Cox
Tooele County
Extension
Tamra Cox

Tamra Cox

4-H Administrative Assistant | Tooele County

435-277-2405

tamra.cox@usu.edu

Directory
Specialist
Organic Farming
earl creech
expert
TOPP
Logan
irrigation
agronomy
crops
Extension
Earl Creech

Earl Creech

Agronomy Specialist

earl.creech@usu.edu

Sanpete County
aware central
nutrition county
relationship experts
Directory
Shannon Cromwell
home and community
Extension
mentalhealthteam
aware staff
expert
homeandcomm
healthwellness
Shannon Cromwell

Shannon Cromwell

Extension Associate Professor | Sanpete County

(435)-283-3472

shannon.cromwell@usu.edu

crops
Directory
agriculture and natural resources
Summit County
horticulture agent
Wasatch County
Extension
horticulture
wesley crump
local irrigation
ag-nat
Wesley Crump

Wesley Crump

Extension Assistant Professor | Horticulture | Wasatch County

435-657-3236

wesley.crump@usu.edu

Specialist
Logan
food marketing
Extension
agriculture
AGNR
applied economics
HOFF
kynda curtis
expert
Directory
aware central
Extension
Directory
home and community
Juab County
mentalhealthteam
Confidence
aware staff
Melanie Dabb
finance directory
Finance
healthwellness
homeandcomm
Melanie Dabb

Melanie Dabb

Extension Assistant Professor | Finance | Juab County

(435) 623-3451

melanie.dabb@usu.edu

David Dahlgren
expert
Directory
Specialist
utahcbcp
diversity & inclusion specialist
Wildlife
AGNR
Extension
rangeland
Logan
David Dahlgren

David Dahlgren

Wildlife and Rangeland Specialist

435-881-1910

dave.dahlgren@usu.edu

Salt Lake County
Directory
Extension
Ginger Dalde
Ginger Dalde

Ginger Dalde

Program Coordinator | Salt Lake County

(385) 468-4824

ginger.dalde@usu.edu

expert
Josh Dallin
agwellness
Extension
Directory
bastian ag center
agwellnessmentalhealthassistance
Josh Dallin

Josh Dallin

USU Bastian Agricultural Center Director

801-253-5185

joshua.dallin@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Natasha Dansie
Juab County
Natasha Dansie

Natasha Dansie

Family Life Educator | Juab County

435-623-3450

natasha.dansie@usu.edu

expert
Directory
4-H
Specialist
4-H Operations
Extension
Craig Dart
State 4-H
Logan
Craig Dart

Craig Dart

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Extension Assistant Director Youth Programs | 4-H Club Operations & Professional Development

(435) 797-0208

craig.dart@usu.edu

homeandcomm
relationship experts
level-up
Finance
finance directory
Elizabeth Davis
Extension
Kane County
Directory
nutrition county
home and community
Elizabeth Davis

Elizabeth Davis

Extension Associate Professor | Kane County Director

(435) 644-4917

elizabeth.davis@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Hailey Davis
Summit County
4-H Youth
Hailey Davis

Hailey Davis

4-H Coordinator | Summit County

435-336-3219

hailey.davis@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Sanpete County
Roxanne DeBiasi
Amy Defa
Extension
Directory
Wasatch County
Amy Defa

Amy Defa

Program Coordinator | Wasatch County

(435)-657-3233

amy.defa@usu.edu

Iron County
Extension
Directory
placeholder image

Sarah Dobrinski

4H Youth Service Learning Coordinator | Iron County

435-267-1757

sarah.dobrinski@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Business Services
Logan
Carol Downs
Carbon County
Extension
Directory
harim driggs
Harim Driggs

Harim Driggs

Create Better Health Ambassador | Carbon County

(435) 636-3233

harim.driggs@usu.edu

State 4-H
Extension
Logan
Kimberly Duke
Directory
4-H
Kimberly Duke

Kimberly Duke

Staff Assistant Sr. | Positive Youth Development

(435) 797-4444

kimberly.duke@usu.edu

Grand County
Directory
Extension
Ashley Durlach-Kondos

Ashley Durlach-Kondos

Grand County Extension 4-H & Program Assistant

435-797-1483

a.durlach-kondos@usu.edu

carrie durward
nutrition statewide
Extension
Logan
HEWE
nutrition
expert
Directory
Specialist
HOFF
healthwellness
Cache County
expert
homeandcomm
level-up
Directory
Jenna Dyckman
Extension
nutrition county
healthwellness
home and community
Jenna Dyckman

Jenna Dyckman

Extension Assistant Professor | Cache County

435-752-6263

jenna.dyckman@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Laurice Ellsworth
Iron County
Agriculture & Natural Resources
Washington County
Extension
4-H
ag-nat
agriculture
Directory
Kaydn Ence

Kaydn Ence

Livestock Coordinator | Washington County

(435) 668-8732

k.ence@usu.edu

Joanna Endter-Wada
cwel faculty
Extension
Directory
Joanna Endter-Wada

Joanna Endter-Wada

Professor | Natural Resource Policy and Social Science

435-797-2487

joanna.endter-wada@usu.edu

Juab County
Jilean Ercanbrack
Extension
Directory
Jilean Ercanbrack

Jilean Ercanbrack

Staff Assistant | 4-H | Juab County

435-623-3453

jilean.ercanbrack@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
local irrigation
Extension
agriculture agent
Iron County
Directory
ag-nat
Rebekah Esplin

Rebekah Esplin

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture and Natural Resources | Iron County

435-267-1750

beckah.esplin@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Phillip Estes
Phillip Estes

Phillip Estes

Project Manager | Healthy Relationships Utah

435-797-3300

phillip.estes@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Cache County
Mayra  Estrada

Mayra Estrada

Create Better Health Bilingual Ambassador | Cache County

(435) 752-6263

mayra.estrada.@usu.edu

Veronica Estrada
Directory
Extension
expert
landscape architecture
Specialist
environmental planning
david evans
Logan
Extension
Directory
David Evans

David Evans

Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning Specialist

435-797-0508

david.evans@usu.edu

Muria Everitt
Extension
Directory
Sanpete County
Muria Everitt

Muria Everitt

4-H Afterschool Coordinator | Sanpete County

(435)-283-3472

muria.everitt@usu.edu

Grand County
agriculture and natural resources
ag-nat
Directory
horticulture
cory farnsworth
crops
local irrigation
horticulture agent
Extension
Cory Farnsworth

Cory Farnsworth

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture and Natural Resources | Grand County

435-797-1485

cory.farnsworth@usu.edu

applied economics
Logan
Extension
Directory
commodity marketing
expert
Specialist
dillon feuz
Logan
Michael Finnerty
Specialist
Directory
Extension
sbdc state director
Extension
Melissa Flint
Directory
Be The Substance
Tooele County
Melissa Flint

Melissa Flint

Health & Wellness Program Coordinator | Tooele Rural Opioid Healthcare Consortium | Tooele County

435-277-2400

melissa.flint@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Courtney Freeze
Cache County
Courtney Freeze

Courtney Freeze

4-H Horse & Livestock Coordinator

(435)-752-6263

courtney.freeze@usu.edu

Nicki Frey
utahcbcp
Southern Utah University
Wildlife
Specialist
Directory
expert
Extension
Sevier County
Extension
agriculture and natural resources
Directory
local irrigation
crops
Associate Professor
ag-nat
expert
Jody Gale
Jody Gale

Jody Gale

Extension Associate Professor | Agriculture Economic Development | Sevier County

(435) 893-0470

jody.gale@usu.edu

Davis County
ag-nat
agriculture and natural resources
Salt Lake County
allie garlick
Directory
Extension
Equine
Allie Garlick

Allie Garlick

Equine Assisted Services Extension Assistant Professor | Davis and Salt Lake Counties

435-919-1340

allie.garlick@usu.edu

Christine Garrard
Extension
Directory
cwel staff
Kirsten Early
Rich County
Directory
Extension
marcia gertge
Directory
Extension
create better health
Marcia Gertge

Marcia Gertge

Program Training Coordinator | Create Better Health

435-723-2244

marcia.gertge@usu.edu

create better health
Directory
Extension
Jocelin Gibson
Jocelin Gibson

Jocelin Gibson

Marketer II | Create Better Health

435-590-0051

jocelin.gibson@usu.edu

agriculture
agriculture and natural resources
ethan gilliam
Richfield
agriculture agent
ag-nat
Sevier County
livestock
Directory
Extension
Ethan Gilliam

Ethan Gilliam

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture and Natural Resources | BQA State Coordinator- UTAH | Sevier County Director

435-893-0474

ethan.shane.gilliam@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
horticulture
Extension
usu botanical center
Davis County
Directory
horticulture agent
expert
landscape director
Jerry Goodspeed
ag-nat
Jerry  Goodspeed

Jerry Goodspeed

Extension Professor | USU Botanical Center Director | Davis County

435-919-1276

jerry.goodspeed@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
local irrigation
Tooele County
crops
Directory
Extension
agriculture agent
ag-nat
expert
AGNR
Linden Greenhalgh
4-H Youth Programs
Linden Greenhalgh

Linden Greenhalgh

Extension Professor | Agriculture, Natural Resources, 4-H | Tooele County Director

(435) 277-2407

linden.greenhalgh@usu.edu

Logan
Extension
Directory
State 4-H
4-H
Robert Griffin
Rob Griffin

Rob Griffin

Program Coordinator ll | 4-H Member Services

(435) 797-3761

rob.griffin@usu.edu

Jaydee Gunnell
expert
gardening
Directory
Cache County
horticulture
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
ag-nat
carrots
local irrigation
JayDee Gunnell

JayDee Gunnell

Extension Professor | Horticulture | Cache County Director

(435)-752-6263

jaydee.gunnell@usu.edu

Logan
Kaylisha Gunnell
Marketing
Directory
Extension
Kaylisha Gunnell

Kaylisha Gunnell

Extension Marketing & Communications Assistant

kaylisha.gunnell@usu.edu

Davis County
Specialist
Palak Gupta
Directory
Extension
Palak Gupta

Palak Gupta

Extension Specialist- Hunger Solutions; Assistant Professor, Department of Nutrition, Dietetics and Food Sciences

435-919-1333

palak.gupta@usu.edu

Directory
ag-nat
agwellness
agwellnessmentalhealthassistance
crops
jacob hadfield
Utah County
Extension
agriculture and natural resources
local irrigation
Juab County
Director
Jacob Hadfield

Jacob Hadfield

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture and Natural Resources | Utah and Juab Counties | Juab County Director

(435) 623-3457

jacob.hadfield@usu.edu

Logan
State 4-H
Juab County
AGNR
Specialist
Extension
Animal Science
expert
Directory
4-H
Jessie Hadfield
agriculture
Jessie Hadfield

Jessie Hadfield

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & Animal Science

(435) 623-3450

jessie.hadfield@usu.edu

Tooele County
Extension
Directory
kortni hafen
Kortni Hafen

Kortni Hafen

4H Home & Community Assistant

435-277-2400

kortni.hafen@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Beckie Hales
Salt Lake County
Logan
home and community
Extension
HOFF
small farms
Specialist
expert
Kelsey Hall
nutrition statewide
Directory
Family
Kelsey Hall

Kelsey Hall

Associate Professor Agricultural Communication / Extension Local Food Marketing State Specialist

435-797-3289

kelsey.hall@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Megan Hall

Megan Hall

Teens Lifting Teens Program Director

(801) 708-2331

megan.o.hall@usu.edu

Directory
Tooele County
Extension
Robyn Handley
Robyn Handley

Robyn Handley

4-H Coordinator | 4-H Teen Council Advisor | Tooele County

(435)-277-2402

robyn.handley@usu.edu

Sanpete County
Kaylee Hanks
Directory
Extension
roi
Kaylee Hanks

Kaylee Hanks

Staff Assistant | Sanpete County

(435) 633-6133

support@roi.usu.edu

Extension
Directory
behave
Directory
Rae Hart
Extension
e-cigarette prevention main
Directory
Carbon County
Extension
Josie Hatch

Josie Hatch

Health & Wellness Prevention Coordinator | E-Cigarette Prevention | Carbon County

435-636-3276

josie.hatch@usu.edu

homeandcomm
home and community
Extension
Summit County
Confidence
Directory
Jared Hawkins
Jared Hawkins

Jared Hawkins

Extension Assistant Professor | Summit County

435-336-3218

jared.hawkins@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
local irrigation
Directory
melanie heaton
agriculture
Extension
Natural Resources
ag-nat
Panguitch
crops
Garfield County
Melanie Heaton

Melanie Heaton

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture, Natural Resources | Garfield County Director

435-691-0592

melanie.heaton@usu.edu

Millard County
Extension
Mary Anna Henke
Directory
Mary Anna Henke

Mary Anna Henke

Create Better Health Ambassador | Millard County

435-864-1484

maryanna.henke@usu.edu

Davis County
Tessa Henri
usu botanical center
Extension
Directory
Tessa Henri

Tessa Henri

Staff Assistant | Home and Communities | Davis County

(435) 919-1321

tessa.henri@usu.edu

Holly Henrie
Garfield County
Extension
Directory
Hollie Henrie

Hollie Henrie

Staff Assistant | Garfield County

(435)-676-1113

hollie.henrie@usu.edu

create better health
Terri Henry
Kane County
Directory
Extension
Terri Henry

Terri Henry

Create Better Health Ambassador | Kane County

801-369-0381

terri.henry@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
julie herrick
Julie Herrick

Julie Herrick

Program Coordinator III, Health Extension

385-468-4820

julie.herrick@usu.edu

Directory
Iron County
Extension
placeholder image

Tanya Hibler

4H Program Coordinator | Iron County

435-267-1754

tanya.hibler@usu.edu

Extension
Sevier County
Cori Hicks
Directory
Cori Hicks

Cori Hicks

Staff Assistant | Sevier County

(435) 893-0470

cori.hicks@usu.edu

roi
homeandcomm
rural online initiative
home and community
Washington County
Extension
expert
county director
Paul Hill
Directory
Paul Hill

Paul Hill

Extension Professor | Rural Online Initiative | Washington County Director

435-301-7740

paul.hill@usu.edu

Directory
Dennis Hinkamp
Extension
Logan
Marketing
kristin hoch
Directory
Extension
Kristin Hoch

Kristin Hoch

Program Assistant | Program Coordinator for Home & Community

435-797-0879

kristin.hoch@usu.edu

agriculture
agriculture agent
Directory
Duchesne County
brooke holgate
ag-nat
Extension
agriculture and natural resouces
Brooke Holgate

Brooke Holgate

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture and Natural Resources | Duchesne County

435-738-1140

brooke.holgate@usu.edu

small business development
Directory
Specialist
expert
Extension
Mark Holmes
Mark  Holmes

Mark Holmes

Small Business Development Center Specialist

(435) 797-2277

mark.holmes@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Box Elder County
Laura Holmgren
Laura Holmgren

Laura Holmgren

Program Coordinator | Box Elder County

laura.holmgren@usu.edu

4-H
Directory
Extension
Uintah County
Specialist
Extension
expert
Equine
Directory
karl hoopes
heart
Assistant Professor
Directory
Extension
Scott Hotaling
Climate Resiliency
Specialist
Scott Hotaling

Scott Hotaling

Assistant Professor | Climate Resiliency Specialist

(828) 507-9950

scott.hotaling@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Darlene House
Davis County
Darlene House

Darlene House

Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP) | Nutrition Educator

(435) 919-1328

darlene.house@usu.edu

Extension
Marla Hoyt
Directory
Iron County
Marla Hoyt

Marla Hoyt

4H Afterschool Program Coordinator | Iron County

435-267-1756

marla.hoyt@usu.edu

Business Services
Extension
Jennipher Hulse
Directory
Logan
Extension
Specialist
aaron hunt
heart
Directory
Aaron Hunt

Aaron Hunt

Extension Assistant Professor | Health and Wellness | Logan

605-530-6900

aaron.hunt@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
home and community
Be The Substance
homeandcomm
Matt Huntington
Tooele County
Matt Huntington

Matt Huntington

Tooele Opioid Response Network Program Coordinator | Tooele County

385-468-4834

matthew.huntington@usu.edu

Extension
Wasatch County
Directory
Becky Hyde
Becky Hyde

Becky Hyde

Office Assistant | Wasatch County

435-657-3235

rebecca.hyde@usu.edu

Cache County
Dana Iasbarrone
Directory
Extension
Dana Iasbarrone

Dana Iasbarrone

Staff Assistant | Cache County

dana.iasbarrone@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Rebekka Israelsen
STEM
Directory
Deborah Ivie
expert
State 4-H
Salt Lake County
Specialist
Extension
Deborah Ivie

Deborah Ivie

Extension Assistant Professor | 4-H STEAM Programs, Afterschool

(801) 300-5680

deborah.ivie@usu.edu

expert
home and community
healthwellness
Directory
homeandcomm
Extension
Confidence
heart
nutrition county
relationship experts
Cindy Jenkins
Utah County
Cindy Jenkins

Cindy Jenkins

Extension Assistant Professor | Home & Community | Utah County

(385)-268-6538

cindy.jenkins@usu.edu

aware staff
HOFF
Christine Jensen
mentalhealthteam
Emery County
health equity
Directory
healthwellness
homeandcomm
aware central
level-up
expert
Extension
food preservation
canning
nutrition county
flood
4-H Youth Programs
home and community
e-cigarette prevention
heart
finance directory
Christine Jensen

Christine Jensen

Extension Associate Professor | FCS | 4-H | Emery County Director

(435) 381-3535

christine.jensen@usu.edu

Directory
Uintah County
Extension
Heather Jensen

Heather Jensen

Staff Assistant | Uintah County

435-781-5452

heather.f.jensen@usu.edu

jody jensen
Directory
Box Elder County
Extension
Jody Jensen

Jody Jensen

CBH Ambassador | Box Elder County

435-225-2189

jody.jensen@usu.edu

Judy Jensen
Directory
Extension
Juab County
Judy Jensen

Judy Jensen

4-H Staff Assistant | Juab County

435-623-3458

judy.jensen@usu.edu

Rachel Jensen
Cache County
Directory
Extension
Rachel Jensen

Rachel Jensen

Marketing Assistant | Cache County

rachel.h.jensen@usu.edu

Social Media
create better health
Directory
sydney jensen
Ambassador
Extension
Sydney Jensen

Sydney Jensen

Create Better Health Ambassador | Social Media

a02268093@usu.edu

Directory
Cache County
elise jenson
Extension
Elise  Jenson

Elise Jenson

4-H Program Coordinator | Cache County

435-752-6263

elise.simkins@usu.edu

justin jenson
Extension
dairy
expert
Directory
Logan
Specialist
Kirsten Jenson
Weber County
Extension
Directory
Kirsten Jenson

Kirsten Jenson

4-H Staff Assistant | Weber County

801-399-8202

kirsten.jenson@usu.edu

EFW
Salt Lake County
extension inflation
Preparedness
home and community
expert
Extension
financial wellness
nutrition county
HOFF
canning
Directory
homeandcomm
finance directory
food preservation
Melanie Jewkes
Melanie Jewkes

Melanie Jewkes

Extension Professor | Family & Consumer Sciences | Salt Lake County

385-468-4838

melanie.jewkes@usu.edu

expert
Directory
lacee jimenez
Extension
create better health
LaCee Jiménez

LaCee Jiménez

Evaluation Coordinator | Create Better Health

435-797-4209

lacee.jimenez@usu.edu

Directory
brittney johnson
Extension
create better health
Brittney Johnson

Brittney Johnson

Policy, Systems, & Environment Coordinator | Create Better Health

801-414-8618

brittney.johnson@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
home and community
Confidence
Iron County
Extension
homeandcomm
Meagan Johnston
Directory
Meagan Johnston

Meagan Johnston

Extension Assistant Professor | Iron County

435-267-1753

meagan.johnston@usu.edu

barbra jones
Extension
Emery County
create better health
Directory
Barbra Jones

Barbra Jones

Create Better Health Ambassador | Emery County

435-381-2381

barbra.jones@usu.edu

Extension
Iron County
Directory
Jamee Joseph
Jamee Joseph

Jamee Joseph

Staff Assistant | Iron County

435-267-1766

jamee.joseph@usu.edu

Extension
brian joy
Directory
create better health
Brian Joy

Brian Joy

Staff Assistant | Create Better Health

435-797-3923

brian.joy@usu.edu

Directory
health and wellness
Box Elder County
Extension
health equity
aware northern
homeandcomm
healthwellness
Cache County
heart
Timothy Keady
aware staff
mentalhealthteam
home and community
Timothy Keady

Timothy Keady

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Health and Wellness | HEART Initiative

435-752-6263

tim.keady@usu.edu

Cache County
Extension
Directory
Jenny Kearl
Jenny Kearl

Jenny Kearl

Program Coordinator | Cache Makers | Cache County

(435)-915-6253

jenny.kearl@usu.edu

usu botanical center
Directory
cwel staff
Extension
Michael Kilcrease
Extension
Hunter Klingensmith
Directory
agnat
ag-nat
lewis kogan
Swaner Preserve & EcoCenter
Swaner Eco Center
swaner
Extension
Directory
Lewis Kogan

Lewis Kogan

Executive Director | Swaner Preserve and EcoCenter

435-797-8941

lewis.kogan@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Logan
water impacts
turfgrass
cwel faculty
Water Conservation
irrigation
kelly kopp
Specialist
expert
Kelly Kopp

Kelly Kopp

Professor | Water Conservation and Turfgrass Specialist | CWEL Director

(435) 757-6650

kelly.kopp@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Sui Kei (Kyle) Lam

Sui Kei (Kyle) Lam

Instructional Designer

kyle.lam@usu.edu

Ambassador
Extension
Davis County
Directory
amberly lambertsen
Amberly Lambertsen

Amberly Lambertsen

Create Better Health Ambassador | Davis County/Social Media

(435) 919-1334

amberly.lambertsen@usu.edu

Directory
Chase Lamborn
Extension
4-H
Extension
State 4-H
Lacey Lamborn
Directory
Lacey Lamborn

Lacey Lamborn

Graphic Designer & Website | Positive Youth Development

lacey.lamborn@usu.edu

Logan
Directory
create better health
michael langenheim
Marketing
Extension
Directory
Rich County
Extension
Hollie Larsen
applied economics
ryan larsen
expert
TOPP
Directory
Logan
crops
Specialist
Organic Farming
agribusiness
Extension
Terence Larson
Marketing
Extension
Logan
Directory
Beaver County
Directory
Allie Laub
Extension
create better health
Allie Laub

Allie Laub

Create Better Health Ambassador | Beaver County

435-438-1088

allie.laub@usu.edu

Jordan Leonard
Washington County
Directory
Extension
rural online initiative
Jordan Leonard

Jordan Leonard

Program Coordinator | Washington County

(435)-749-9069

jordan.leonard@usu.edu

Washington County
create better health
Extension
Directory
cheryl lines
Washington
Cheryl  Lines

Cheryl Lines

Create Better Health Ambassador | Washington County

435-301-7740

cheryl.lines@usu.edu

level-up
Extension
Box Elder County
Directory
homeandcomm
nutrition statewide
home and community
agent
April Litchford
relationship experts
agwellness
April Litchford

April Litchford

Extension Assistant Professor | Nutrition and Food | Box Elder County

435-695-2544

april.litchford@usu.edu

ashley longmore
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
Directory
ag-nat
Box Elder County
agriculture agent
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
Ashley Longmore

Ashley Longmore

Extension Assistant Professor | Livestock and Range Management | Box Elder County

435-695-2545

ashley.longmore@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Ernesto Lopez
Ernesto Lopez

Ernesto Lopez

Director of Online Programs

ernesto.lopez@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Tammy Lorber-Clary
bastian ag center
Tammy Lorber-Clary

Tammy Lorber-Clary

Booking Coordinator | Bastian Agricultural Center

435-797-1431

tammy.lorber-clary@usu.edu

Directory
Davis County
Kassandra Lovan
Extension
placeholder image

Kassie Lovan

4-H Staff Assistant | Davis County

(435) 919-1322

kassandra.lovan@usu.edu

Emma Lowe
Directory
Swaner Eco Center
Swaner Preserve & EcoCenter
Extension
HEWE
expert
State 4-H
aware northern
aware staff
Extension
Youth Curriculum
Logan
heart
Directory
health equity
Specialist
Stacey MacArthur
healthwellness
4-H
mentalhealthteam
Stacey MacArthur

Stacey MacArthur

Extension Professor | 4-H & Youth | Youth Health & Wellness

(435) 797-2202

stacey.macarthur@usu.edu

San Juan County
Extension
create better health
tamela madisen
Directory
Tamela Madisen

Tamela Madisen

Create Better Health Ambassador | San Juan County

435-587-3239 ext. 9

tamela.madisen@usu.edu

Susan Madsen
Directory
Specialist
Extension
expert
Susan Madsen

Susan Madsen

Founder and Director, Utah Women & Leadership Project and Inaugural Karen Haight Huntsman Endowed Professor of Leadership

435-797-0873

susan.madsen@usu.edu

rural online initiative
Directory
Jake Marino
Extension
Jake Marino

Jake Marino

Program Coordinator | Southwest Utah

(435)-261-7871

jake.marino@usu.edu

laurie markisich
Directory
Extension
Salt Lake County
create better health
Laurie  Markisich

Laurie Markisich

Create Better Health Ambassador | Salt Lake County

385-468-4820

laurie.markisich@usu.edu

horticulture
Iron County
horticulture agent
Directory
agriculture agent
ag-nat
agriculture
Extension
Josh  Martin

Josh Martin

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Horticulture | Iron County

435-267-1755

josh.martin@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
Directory
ag-nat
Weber County
Extension
Maggi Mathews
Morgan County
agriculture
Maggi Mathews

Maggi Mathews

Extension Assistant Professor | Weber and Morgan Counties

(801) 399-8208

maggi.mathews@usu.edu

textiles
nutrition county
canning
expert
HOFF
Finance
home and community
Patricia Mathis
homeandcomm
sewing
Extension
food preservation
Directory
Wasatch County
Patricia Mathis

Patricia Mathis

Extension Educator | Sewing and Textiles | Wasatch County Director

(435)-657-3234

patricia.mathis@usu.edu

create better health
Directory
Wayne County
danielle may
Extension
Danielle May

Danielle May

Create Better Health Ambassador | Wayne County

385-210-7043

danielle.may@usu.edu

Davis County
Extension
Directory
Madison  McArthur

Madison McArthur

Bilingual Better Health Ambassador | Davis County

(714) 609-0590

madison.mcarthur@usu.edu

Logan
expert
Wildland Resources
forestry
Directory
Specialist
AGNR
Extension
Darren McAvoy
Darren McAvoy

Darren McAvoy

Forestry and Wildland Resources Specialist

435-797-0560

darren.mcavoy@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resouces
Extension
Wasatch County
ag-nat
4-H
Bridget McBride
Directory
livestock
Bridget McBride

Bridget McBride

4-H Livestock Coordinator | Wasatch County

435-657-3228

bridget.mcbride@usu.edu

Extension
Roslynn McCann
expert
Specialist
Roslynn Brain
Directory
small farms
sustainable communities
Roslynn McCann

Roslynn McCann

Sustainable Communities Specialist

435-797-5116

roslynn.mccann@usu.edu

Utah County 4-H
Utah County 4H
Utah County
Extension
4h
Directory
Kimberly McClellan

Kimberly McClellan

Business and Communications Manager | Utah County Extension & 4-H

385-268-6532

kimberly.mcclellan@usu.edu

Christopher McGinty
Extension
Directory
Directory
Utah County
Extension
Michayla McGuire
Michayla McGuire

Michayla McGuire

Staff Assistant I Extension Staff Assistant I Utah County

385-269-5094

michayla.mcguire@usu.edu

home and community
Extension
Sevier County
homeandcomm
Anna Gilliam
Directory
Anna Medina-Gilliam

Anna Medina-Gilliam

Extension Assistant Professor | Home and Community | Sevier County

435-893-0471

anna.gilliam@usu.edu

Specialist
health equity
healthwellness
Directory
Extension
heart
e-cigarette prevention
mentalhealthteam
aware northern
Logan
community resources
Economic Development
nutrition statewide
Cris Meier
aware staff
expert
Cris Meier

Cris Meier

Community Resource and Economic Development Specialist

cris.meier@usu.edu

Meredith Meppen
Directory
Extension
Davis County
Meredith Meppen

Meredith Meppen

Expanded Food and Nutrition Program (EFNEP) Staff Assistant | Davis County

435-919-1326

meredith.meppen@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Michelle Merrill
agricultural environmental quality
expert
Specialist
AGNR
crops
Rhonda Miller
Directory
Logan
Extension
Rhonda Miller

Rhonda Miller

Agricultural Environmental Quality Specialist

(435) 797-3772

rhonda.miller@usu.edu

Carrie Milligan
Extension
Directory
Directory
Extension
Cassie Moat
Duchesne County
4-H Youth
Cassie Moat

Cassie Moat

4-H Livestock Coordinator| Recruitment| Duchesne County

(435) 671-9856

cassie.moat@usu.edu

Extension
Davis County
Directory
Lauren Montgomery
Lauren Montgomery

Lauren Montgomery

4-H Program Coordinator | Davis County

(435)-919-1339

lauren.montgomery@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
nutrition
Lisa Morby
Lisa Morby

Lisa Morby

Nutrition Educator

lisa.morby@usu.edu

Juab County
Directory
Ronalee Mortimore
Extension
Extension
Jayne Mulford
Directory
horticulture
Morgan County
Helen Muntz
local irrigation
expert
Extension
professional practice
Weber County
Directory
ogden botanical gardens
agriculture and natural resources
ag-nat
Helen Muntz

Helen Muntz

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Horticulture | Weber & Morgan Counties

(801)-399-8204

helen.muntz@usu.edu

Team
Cara Murray
Uintah County
Directory
health equity
communitywellness
Extension
Cara Murray

Cara Murray

Program Coordinator Home and Community | Uintah County

435-781-4818

cara.murray@usu.edu

Marion Murray
Logan
expert
integrated pest management
Directory
TOPP
Specialist
pests
small farms
Extension
IPM
Organic Farming
Marion (Mair) Murray

Marion (Mair) Murray

IPM Specialist | Professional Practice Extension Associate Professor

(435) 797-0776

mair.murray@usu.edu

homeandcomm
aware staff
Utah County
mentalhealthteam
health equity
Directory
Gabriela Murza
physicalhealthteam
home and community
healthwellness
heart
Extension
aware central
Gabriela Murza

Gabriela Murza

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Health and Wellness | HEART Initiative | Utah County

(385)-268-6543

gabriela.murza@usu.edu

Logan
program evaluation
Lendel Narine
Extension
Specialist
civil rights
expert
Directory
Lendel Narine

Lendel Narine

Extension Associate Professor | Extension Evaluation & Reporting

(435) 797-3221

lendel.narine@usu.edu

nutrition county
mentalhealthteam
Directory
aware staff
aware central
Cindy Nelson
home and community
expert
Extension
homeandcomm
health and wellness
Beaver County
heart
healthwellness
Cindy Nelson

Cindy Nelson

Extension Associate Professor | Health and Wellness | 4-H and Youth | Beaver County

435-438-6452

cindy.nelson@usu.edu

crops
local irrigation
AGNR
expert
agriculture and natural resources
Beaver County
Mark Nelson
Directory
Extension
ag-nat
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
Mark Nelson

Mark Nelson

Extension Professor | Agriculture & 4-H | Beaver Co. Director

(435) 438-6451

mark.nelson@usu.edu

Extension
Linda Newman
Washington County
Directory
Becky Newman

Becky Newman

Staff Assistant | Washington County

435-301-7740

becky.newman@usu.edu

Directory
Juab County
Extension
Christi Nicholls
Christi Nicholls

Christi Nicholls

4-H Program Coordinator | Juab County

435-623-3458

christi.nicholls@usu.edu

Specialist
expert
Extension
Directory
plant pathology
crops
uppdl
Claudia Nischwitz
Logan
pests
create better health
habiba nur
Directory
Extension
Habiba Nur

Habiba Nur

Refugee Program Coordinator | Create Better Health

habiba.nur@usu.edu

Specialist
Extension
Directory
Milena Oliveira

Milena Oliveira

Assistant Professor, Vegetable Extension Specialist

435-797-1212

milena.oliveira@usu.edu

Lauren Olsen
financial wellness
Directory
Extension
Project Coordinator
Salt Lake County
Lauren Olsen

Lauren Olsen

Project Coordinator | Empowering Financial Wellness | Salt Lake County

385-468-4830

lauren.olsen@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Sarah Ord
Sarah Ord

Sarah Ord

Health and Wellness Coordinator

sarah.ord@usu.edu

expert
Directory
agriculture and natural resources
horticulture
local irrigation
4-H Youth
Mike Pace
crops
ag-nat
Box Elder County
agriculture agent
Extension
Mike Pace

Mike Pace

Extension Professor | Horticulture & Agronomy | Box Elder County Director

(435) 695-2541

mike.pace@usu.edu

Directory
Chad Page
Specialist
Extension
Chad Page

Chad Page

Sheep and Goat Specialist

435-797-2154

chad.page@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
Equine
ag-nat
Extension
makenna pahlke
Directory
Cache County
Makenna  Pahlke

Makenna Pahlke

Equine-Assisted Services Extension Assistant Professor | Cache County

702-601-2760

makenna.pahlke@usu.edu

heart
Extension
create better health
Logan
Directory
lea palmer
Lea Palmer

Lea Palmer

Assistant Director/ Program Manager | Create Better Health

480-343-0247

lea.palmer@usu.edu

small farms
expert
Matthew Palmer
Directory
local irrigation
Extension
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
crops
ag-nat
AGNR
Sanpete County
agriculture and natural resources
Matt Palmer

Matt Palmer

Extension Associate Professor | Agriculture, Natural Resources, 4-H | Sanpete County

(435) 283-3472

matt.palmer@usu.edu

expert
Salt Lake County
Vernon Parent
4-H
leadership and civics
Specialist
State 4-H
Directory
Extension
Vernon Parent

Vernon Parent

Extension Professor | Leadership & Civic Engagement

(385) 468-4832

vernon.parent@usu.edu

jennifer parke
create better health
Extension
Directory
Salt Lake County
Jennifer Parke

Jennifer Parke

Create Better Health Ambassador | Salt Lake County

385-468-4820

a02407292@usu.edu

home and community
Davis County
HOFF
Directory
healthwellness
Extension
expert
food preservation
canning
nutrition county
homeandcomm
mentalhealthteam
health and wellness
aware staff
aware northern
Emma Parkhurst
Emma Parkhurst

Emma Parkhurst

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Health and Wellness | Davis County

(435) 919-1334

emma.parkhurst@usu.edu

Directory
Elaine Pate
Extension
Elaine Pate

Elaine Pate

Coordinator of Programs

elaine.pate@usu.edu

Extension
leni paul
create better health
Spanish
Davis County
Directory
Leni Paul

Leni Paul

Create Better Health Bilingual Ambassador | Davis County

801-499-5370

leni.paul@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Christina Pay
Christina  Pay

Christina Pay

Extension Assistant Professor | Carbon County

435-636-3236

christina.pay@usu.edu

Extension
Confidence
relationship experts
aware central
healthwellness
aware staff
nutrition county
Christina Pay
home and community
homeandcomm
mentalhealthteam
Carbon County
Directory
e-cigarette prevention
heart
Christina Pay

Christina Pay

Extension Assistant Professor | Family & Consumer Sciences | Carbon County

(435) 636-3236

christina.pay@usu.edu

Rich County
Directory
Extension
kylee payne
Kylee Payne

Kylee Payne

Staff Assistant | Rich County

435-793-2435

kylee.payne@usu.edu

ag-nat
jeremy pearson
Extension
agriculture and natural resources
Directory
Emery County
placeholder image

Jeremy Pearson

San Rafael Energy Research Center Director | Emery County

818-620-3487

jeremy.pearson@usu.edu

health equity
Extension
Directory
Be The Substance
Jennifer Peatross
Jennifer Peatross

Jennifer Peatross

Marketing Specialist | Health Extension - Salt Lake & Tooele Counties

(435) 671-7257

jennifer.peatross@usu.edu

create better health
Directory
Tooele County
Extension
jessica percival
Jessica Percival

Jessica Percival

Create Better Health Ambassador | Tooele County

(435) 277-2400

jessica.percival@usu.edu

Piute County
Extension
Directory
Piute
larsen perkins
Logan
Business Services
morgan polityka
Extension
Directory
Ayda Posso
Extension
Directory
placeholder image

Ayda Posso

Nutrition Specialist

Ayda.Gamez@usu.edu

val potter
Directory
Extension
Val Potter

Val Potter

Special Assistant to the Vice President

val.potter@usu.edu

Shital Poudyal
Directory
Extension
expert
Specialist
cwel faculty
irrigation
Shital Poudyal

Shital Poudyal

Assistant Professor | Ornamental Horticulture Specialist

435-797-1295

shital.poudyal@usu.edu

environmental planning
Extension
landscape architecture
Specialist
Directory
expert
Jake Powell
Logan
irrigation
Jake Powell

Jake Powell

Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning Specialist

435-797-4293

jake.powell@usu.edu

home and community
nutrition county
Extension
health equity
expert
healthwellness
Directory
Suzanne Prevedel
Duchesne County
homeandcomm
mentalhealthteam
Uintah County
aware staff
4-H Agent
aware central
Suzanne Prevedel

Suzanne Prevedel

Extension Associate Professor | Duchesne & Uintah Counties

(435) 738-1140

Suzanne.Prevedel@usu.edu

Logan
david price
Extension
Directory
Equine
expert
Carbon County
Directory
4-H
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
crops
agriculture
ag-nat
Steven Price
local irrigation
Steven Price

Steven Price

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & 4-H | Carbon County Director

(435) 636-3235

steven.price@usu.edu

Extension
corey ransom
Logan
crops
expert
Weeds
Specialist
Directory
Directory
Ford Rasmussen
Extension
health equity
Yvette Rea
Team
Duchesne County
Extension
Directory
Yvette Rea

Yvette Rea

Family Wellness Coordinator | Create Better Health | Duchesne County

(435)-722-1200

yvette.rea@usu.edu

Directory
Sanpete County
Extension
Brandi Reber
Brandi Reber

Brandi Reber

Youth Programs Coordinator | Sanpete County

(435) 283-3472

brandi.reber@usu.edu

Extension
Nicole Reed
Morgan County
Directory
Nicole Reed

Nicole Reed

4-H Program Coordinator ll | Morgan County

(801) 845-6027

nicole.reed@usu.edu

Logan
stephen reed
Extension
Directory
director of operations
expert
Logan
Media and Public Relations
Marketing
Directory
Julene Reese
Extension
Julene Reese

Julene Reese

Extension Public Relations/Media Relations Specialist

(435) 757-6418

julene.reese@usu.edu

Marie Reese
Extension
Sevier County
Sevier 4h
Directory
placeholder image

Marie Reese

4-H Horse and Livestock Coordinator | Sevier County

435-979-8021

marie.reese@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
cheyenne reid
Uintah County
local irrigation
Directory
4-H
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
Daggett
ag-nat
crops
agriculture
agriculture agent
Extension
Cheyenne Reid

Cheyenne Reid

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture, Natural Resources, 4-H | Uintah County Director

435-781-5452

cheyenne.reid@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Kane County
Angela Reidhead
Angela Reidhead

Angela Reidhead

4-H Program Coordinator | Kane County

(435)-644-4910

angie.reidhead@usu.edu

dairy specialist
Specialist
bruce richards
Extension
dairy
Directory
Extension
Uintah County
Directory
4-H
Jessica Richens

Jessica Richens

4-H Coordinator | Uintah County

435-781-5452

jessica.richens@usu.edu

Extension
kenzie richins
Directory
Summit County
Kenzie Richins

Kenzie Richins

Staff Assistant | Summit County

435-336-3217

kenzie.richins@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Marketing
abbey rindlisbacher
Erin Rivers
expert
Specialist
Extension
Water Quality
Directory
Erin Rivers

Erin Rivers

Assistant Professor and Water Quality Extension Specialist

erin.rivers@usu.edu

Logan
Extension
expert
Kelsey Romney
Directory
career readiness specialist
4-H
State 4-H
Specialist
Kelsey Romney

Kelsey Romney

Professional Practice Extension Associate Professor | College & Career Readiness, Youth Entrepreneurship

(801) 502-4423

kelsey.romney@usu.edu

expert
Specialist
animal health
kerry rood
veterinarian
Extension
Directory
Logan
Extension
alejandra rosada
Utah County
create better health
Directory
Alejandra Rosada

Alejandra Rosada

CBH Bilingual Ambassador | Utah County

385-268-6530

alejandra.rosada@usu.edu

Extension
ingrid sanchez
Spanish
create better health
Directory
Cache County
Ingrid Sanchez

Ingrid Sanchez

Create Better Health Ambassador | Spanish Speaking | Cache County

a00745272@usu.edu

Mike Sarles
Directory
Extension
Garfield County
rural online initiative
Mike Sarles

Mike Sarles

Program Coordinator | Garfield County

(435)-531-3877

mike.sarles@usu.edu

Specialist
expert
Directory
Extension
Jessica Schad
Jessica Schad

Jessica Schad

Rural Communities & Natural Resources Specialist

jessica.schad@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Michele Schahczenski

Michele Schahczenski

Organic Outreach Coordinator | Certified Organic & TOPP

(406) 498-5267

michele.schahczenski@usu.edu

Directory
homeandcomm
home and community
Lisa Schainker
aware central
relationship experts
mentalhealthteam
healthwellness
aware staff
Confidence
Extension
Salt Lake County
Lisa Schainker

Lisa Schainker

Extension Assistant Professor Family & Consumer Sciences | Salt Lake County

385-468-4816

lisa.schainker@usu.edu

financial wellness
mentalhealthteam
Finance
Extension
home and community
HOFF
expert
EFW
physicalhealthteam
canning
Washington County
Directory
health and wellness
healthwellness
aware staff
Confidence
Andrea Schmutz
finance directory
aware southern
food preservation
homeandcomm
Andrea Schmutz

Andrea Schmutz

Extension Assistant Professor | Washington County

435-301-7740

andrea.schmutz@usu.edu

relationship experts
Logan
family life
David Schramm
Specialist
aware northern
healthwellness
Directory
aware staff
mentalhealthteam
Extension
expert
expert
aware northern
Directory
healthwellness
dietetics
nutrition statewide
nutrition
aware staff
Davis County
Extension
paula scott
HEWE
Specialist
mentalhealthteam
Paula Scott

Paula Scott

Expanded Food & Nutrition Education Program (EFNEP) | State Director

435-919-1328

paula.scott@usu.edu

Benjamin Scow
cwel faculty
local irrigation
ag-nat
crops
professional practice
Directory
poultry
agriculture and natural resources
agriculture
expert
Washington County
4-H
Extension
Benjamin Scow

Benjamin Scow

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & 4H | Washington County Extension

435-301-7740

benjamin.scow@usu.edu

Specialist
Directory
Extension
David Secrist

Dr. David Secrist

Professor of Professional Practice Beef Cattle Extension Specialist

David.secrist@usu.edu

Millard County
Makayla Shank
Directory
Extension
Makayla Shank

Makayla Shank

Staff Assistant | Millard County

435-864-1480

makayla.shank@usu.edu

bastian ag center
Eliza Shupe
Directory
Extension
Eliza Shupe

Eliza Shupe

Maintenance Technician | Bastian Agricultural Center

(801) 913-9487

Eliza.shupe@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Ann Smart

Ann Smart

Instructional Designer

ann.smart@usu.edu

Box Elder
Directory
Box Elder County
brielle smith
Extension
Jordan Smith
expert
Directory
Extension
Environment & Society
Logan
Specialist
Jordan Smith

Jordan Smith

Outdoor Recreation and Tourism Specialist

435-797-9174

jordan.smith@usu.edu

publishing-admin
Extension
andrea snarr
editor
Marketing
Directory
Kacie Sorensen
Juab County
ag-nat
Extension
4-H
agriculture and natural resources
livestock
Directory
Kacie Sorensen

Kacie Sorensen

4-H Livestock Coordinator | Juab County

435-623-3471

kacie.sorensen@usu.edu

Directory
Wayne County
Extension
Mary Sorenson
Mary Sorenson

Mary Sorenson

4-H Staff Assistant | Wayne County

(435)-836-1312

mary.sorenson@usu.edu

Business Services
Directory
Extension
Brandee Spackman
Katrina Spencer
Duchesne County
Directory
Extension
Katrina Spencer

Katrina Spencer

Staff Assistant | Duchesne County

435-738-1140

katrina.spencer@usu.edu

Extension
Nate Staker
ogden botanical gardens
Directory
Nate Staker

Nate Staker

Ogden Botanical Garden Manager

(801)-564-8418

nate.staker@usu.edu

Juab County
Extension
Directory
Directory
Extension
Courtney Stephenson
Millard County
Courtney Stephenson

Courtney Stephenson

Livestock, Horse, & Shooting Sports Coordinator | 4-H Program Coordinator | Millard County East

385-236-3121

courtney.stephenson@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
create better health
Iron County
emma stevulak
Emma Stevulak

Emma Stevulak

Create Better Health Ambassador

661-754-3817

a02425478@usu.edu

AGNR
expert
Logan
Directory
Extension
Denise Stewardson
Specialist
utah agriculture in the classroom director
Denise Stewardson

Denise Stewardson

Utah Agriculture in the Classroom Director

435-797-1592

denise.stewardson@usu.edu

irrigation
Specialist
expert
Melanie Stock
Extension
Directory
Logan
poultry
urban and small farms
small farms
Melanie Stock

Melanie Stock

Urban and Small Farms Specialist

(435)-797-0248

melanie.stock@usu.edu

Directory
usu botanical center
Davis County
Extension
Stacie Stone
placeholder image

Stacie Stone

Staff Assistant | Davis County

(435) 919-1323

stacie.stone@usu.edu

Proposal Writing Specialist
agriculture and natural resources
ag-nat
Extension
Logan
Directory
Alyson Straquadine
Salt Lake County
Extension
create better health
Directory
laura streeter
Laura Streeter

Laura Streeter

Create Better Health Ambassador | Salt Lake County

385-468-4820

laura.streeter@usu.edu

kristi strongo
create better health
Directory
Extension
Kristi  Strongo

Kristi Strongo

Direct Education Coordinator | Create Better Health

kristi.strongo@usu.edu

ashley sullivan
Social Media
Extension
Directory
create better health
Ashley Sullivan

Ashley Sullivan

Create Better Health Ambassador | Social Media

ashley.sullivan@usu.edu

Brandon Summers
Extension
Utah County
Utah County 4H
Directory
Brandon Summers

Brandon Summers

4-H Mentoring Program Coordinator | Utah County

(385) 233-7505

brandon.summers@usu.edu

Salt Lake County
bastion center
Directory
Extension
denise taylor
Denise  Taylor

Denise Taylor

Program Coordinator, Level 1, STEM and Strategic Partnerships

801-913-8419

k.denise.taylor@usu.edu

Extension
agriculture and natural resources
Directory
ag-nat
Specialist
Jeffrey  Taylor

Jeffrey Taylor

Professional Practice Assistant Professor | USU Extension | Center for Anticipatory Intelligence

435-797-1610

jeffrey.taylor@usu.edu

agriculture
local irrigation
Fillmore
ag-nat
Delta
agriculture and natural resources
expert
Millard County
crops
Directory
Kalen Taylor
Extension
agent
Spanish
horticulture
Kalen Taylor

Kalen Taylor

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture | Millard County

Delta 435-864-1480 Fillmore 435-743-5412

kalen.taylor@usu.edu

Taylor-Olsen Chapel
Extension
Directory
Chapel Taylor-Olsen

Chapel Taylor-Olsen

Health and Wellness Coordinator | Carbon & Emery Counties

(435) 636-3276

chapel.taylor-olsen@usu.edu

Bronson Teichert
Logan
Marketing
Directory
Extension
Bronson Teichert

Bronson Teichert

CAAS Multimedia Marketing Manager

bronson.teichert@usu.edu

Eric Thacker
AGNR
expert
Extension
Logan
range management
Specialist
Directory
Eric Thacker

Eric Thacker

Range Management Specialist

435-770-6156

eric.thacker@usu.edu

Extension
4-H
Emery County
Directory
Directory
Heidi Thompson
Business Services
Logan
Extension
Logan
Directory
Extension
Taylor Thompson
placeholder image

Taylor Thompson

Program Assistant | Applied Economics |

(435)-770-1414

taylor.thompson@usu.edu

Heather Thomson
Directory
Utah County 4H
Extension
Utah County
Heather Thomson

Heather Thomson

Youth Program Coordinator | Utah County
Horse, Small Animals & Outdoor Education

(385) 268-6531

heather.thomson@usu.edu

Extension
Duchesne County
Directory
Jessica Tibbitts
aware central
physicalhealthteam
homeandcomm
Directory
Extension
Eva Timothy
mentalhealthteam
relationship experts
Millard County
home and community
Confidence
healthwellness
aware staff
Eva Timothy

Eva Timothy

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Millard County Director

(435)-864-1483

eva.timothy@usu.edu

Salt Lake County
Directory
Extension
Salt Lake County 4-H
Kelly  Tippetts

Kelly Tippetts

Program Assistant | 4-H | Salt Lake County

(385) 468-4822

kelly.tippetts@usu.edu

Utah County
Extension
corianne topham
ag-nat
livestock
agriculture and natural resources
Utah County 4H
Directory
agriculture
Corianne Topham

Corianne Topham

Livestock Coordinator | Utah County

(385) 268-6531

corianne.mangelson@usu.edu

Directory
Sevier 4h
Dianna Torgersen
Extension
Sevier County
Dianna Torgersen

Dianna Torgersen

4-H Teen Leadership, Service, and Life Skills Coordinator | Sevier County

(435) 287-9383

dianna.torgersen@usu.edu

jerrica torres
Directory
Extension
San Juan County
placeholder image

Jerrica Torres

Staff Assistant | San Juan County

jerrica.torres@usu.edu

Utah County
norma huerta
Extension
create better health
Directory
Norma Trejo Huerta

Norma Trejo Huerta

Create Better Health Ambassador | Spanish Speaking | Utah County

385-268-6530

norma.trejo.huerta@usu.edu

Extension
Utah County
Utah County 4H
Emily Van Wagoner
Directory
Emily Van Wagoner

Emily Van Wagoner

4-H Youth Program Coordinator I STEM, FCS, & Leadership I Utah County

(385) 268-6533

emily.vanwagoner@usu.edu

Salt Lake County 4-H
Extension
Pam Van Wagoner
Salt Lake County
Directory
Pam Van Wagoner

Pam Van Wagoner

STEM & FCS Program Coordinator | Salt Lake County

(801)-604-5531

pamela.vanwagoner@usu.edu

Box Elder
Directory
create better health
Extension
michelle vanfleet
Michelle Vanfleet

Michelle Vanfleet

Create Better Health Ambassador | Box Elder County

435-695-2542

michelle.petersen@usu.edu

Extension
Katherine Veeder
Directory
Extension
Directory
home and community
create better health
e-cigarette prevention
Grand County
maria velasco
homeandcomm
Maria Velasco

Maria Velasco

Extension Assistant Professor I Home and Community I Social Determinants of Health I Interim Latino Program Director I Create Better Health

(435) 797-1482

maria.velascoburgos@usu.edu

Salt Lake County
create better health
Directory
sandra vera
Extension
Sandra Vera

Sandra Vera

Create Better Health Ambassador | Spanish Speaking | Salt Lake County

385-468-4820

sandra.vera@usu.edu

Vincenza Vicari-Bentley
personal finance
extension inflation
Extension
EFW
Salt Lake County
finance directory
financial wellness
Directory
home and community
Vincenza  Vicari-Bentley

Vincenza Vicari-Bentley

Empowering Financial Wellness Program Coordinator | Accredited Financial Counselor (AFC) | Salt Lake County

(808)-773-0952

vincenza.vicari-bentley@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Aarika Viula
Sevier County
Aarika Viula

Aarika Viula

Create Better Health Ambassador | Sevier County

435-830-1338

aarika.viula@usu.edu

Nick Volesky
IPM
pests
Logan
Directory
integrated pest management
Extension
Nick Volesky

Nick Volesky

Program Associate | Integrated Pest Management

(435)-797-0319

nick.volesky@usu.edu

Emery County
Extension
Alice Wadley
Directory
Alice Wadley

Alice Wadley

Staff Assistant | Emery County

(435) 381-3535

alice.wadley@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
gardening
Salt Lake County
expert
Katie Wagner
local irrigation
agriculture and natural resources
horticulture
ag-nat
Katie  Wagner

Katie Wagner

Extension Associate Professor | Horticulture | Salt Lake County

(385) 468-4826

katie.wagner@usu.edu

Juab County
Extension
Teisha Walker
Directory
Teisha Walker

Teisha Walker

4-H Afterschool Coordinator | Juab County

435-623-3450

teisha.walker@usu.edu

Jonathan Walters
Directory
Extension
SNAC
Jonathon Walters

Jonathon Walters

Student Nutrition Access Center (SNAC) Program Coordinator

435-797-7378

jonathon.walters@usu.edu

Directory
homeandcomm
Garfield County
Economic Development
Extension
home and community
Finance
Callahan Ward
4-H
nutrition county
Callie Ward

Callie Ward

Extension Assistant Professor | Economic Development and 4-H Youth Development | Garfield County

(435)-676-1113

callie.ward@usu.edu

Extension
Directory
Specialist
expert
AGNR
applied economics
Logan
ruby ward
agricultural entrepreneurship
Ruby Ward

Ruby Ward

Agricultural Entrepreneurship Specialist

435-797-2323

ruby.ward@usu.edu

Bradley Washa
Extension
Directory
Specialist
Bradley Washa

Bradley Washa

Assistant Professor of Wildland Fire Science

435-729-0040

brad.washa@usu.edu

Weber County
Directory
Katte Watson
Extension
Katte Watson

Katte Watson

CBH Ambassador | Weber County

801-644-4665

katte.watson@usu.edu

Directory
Beaver County
Allison Webb
Extension
Alison Webb

Alison Webb

4-H Assistant | Beaver County

435-438-6454

alison.webb@usu.edu

Sarah Weese
Directory
Extension
Sarah Weese

Sarah Weese

4-H Program Coordinator | Carbon County

435-636-3262

Sarah.Weese@usu.edu

Marketing
Directory
Logan
Michael Wernert
Extension
Mindy Wheeler
Extension
Directory
Julie Whipple
Extension
Business Services
Logan
Directory
Marketing
Extension
Directory
Logan
Mike Whitesides
Weber County
Extension
Directory
David Widdison
David Widdison

David Widdison

Program Coordinator | Weber County

(801) 399-8220

david.widdison@usu.edu

agriculture and natural resources
pesticide
Specialist
Extension
ag-nat
Davis County
Directory
Michael Wierda
Michael Wierda

Michael Wierda

Extension Associate Professor | Pesticide Safety Education | Davis County

(435) 919-1270

michael.wierda@usu.edu

alicia wilcox
Extension
Salt Lake County
Be The Substance
Directory
Alicia Wilcox

Alicia Wilcox

Family Peer Support Specialist Trainer and Project Manager | Utah State University Health Extension | Salt Lake County

385-468-4846

alicia.wilcox@usu.edu

Faculty
heart
Directory
home and community
Extension
Confidence
Sadie Wilde
agwellnessmentalhealthassistance
healthwellness
Weber County
Davis County
homeandcomm
Sadie Wilde

Sadie Wilde

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Health & Wellness | Davis & Weber County

435-919-1324

sadie.wilde@usu.edu

AGNR
Natural Resources
agriculture and natural resources
4-H
Piute County
Trenton Wilde
Directory
crops
expert
agriculture
agriculture and 4-H youth programs agent
ag-nat
Extension
local irrigation
Wayne County
Trenton Wilde

Trenton Wilde

Extension Associate Professor | Agriculture & Natural Resources | Piute and Wayne County Director

435-836-1314

trenton.wilde@usu.edu

Directory
Extension
Salt Lake County 4-H
Salt Lake County
Katie Wilder
Katie Wilder

Katie Wilder

Program Coordinator | 4-H | Salt Lake County

(385)-468-4822

katie.weber@usu.edu

Directory
alisha wilkins
Marketing
Extension
Alisha  Wilkins

Alisha Wilkins

Extension Social Media Marketing Manager

(435)-213-0627

alisha.wilkins@usu.edu

Celina Wille
Specialist
latino programs
expert
Extension
Directory
Celina Wille

Celina Wille

Latino Programs Specialist | Assistant Professor

(435) 602-2871

celina.wille@usu.edu

Extension
Morgan County
Directory
sara williams
Sara Williams

Sara Williams

Staff Assistant | Morgan County

sara.williams@usu.edu

rural online initiative
Trenton Wilson
Extension
Directory
SBDC
Directory
Brady Wood
Extension
Salt Lake County
Directory
Extension
Ann Woodbury
Makayla Wride
Directory
Utah County 4H
Extension
Utah County
Utah County 4-H
Makayla Wride

Makayla Wride

Staff Assistant I 4-H Staff Assistant I Utah County

(385) 268-6531

makayla.wride@usu.edu

crops
Reagan Wytsalucy
local irrigation
Directory
Extension Assistant Professor
agriculture
Natural Resources
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
ag-nat
San Juan County
Reagan Wytsalucy

Reagan Wytsalucy

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & Natural Resources | San Juan County

(435) 587-3239

reagan.wytsalucy@usu.edu

crops
Kane County
expert
local irrigation
ag-nat
Victoria Xiong
agriculture and natural resources
Extension
Directory
agriculture
Victoria Xiong

Victoria Xiong

Extension Assistant Professor | Horticulture + Small Farm Ag. | Kane County

435-644-4918

victoria.xiong@usu.edu

Extension
home and community
heart
Emery County
health and wellness
Ashley Yaugher
e-cigarette prevention
aware central
Directory
homeandcomm
aware staff
Carbon County
mentalhealthteam
relationship experts
healthwellness
Ashley Yaugher

Ashley Yaugher

Professional Practice Extension Assistant Professor | Health and Wellness | HEART Initiative | Carbon & Emery Counties

(435) 636-3276

ashley.yaugher@usu.edu

expert
Specialist
Extension
Jason Yerka
Directory
Brigham City
sbdc associate state director
Jason Yerka

Jason Yerka

SBDC Associate State Director

(435) 919-1235

jason.yerka@usu.edu

crops
agroclimate
Specialist
irrigation
Extension
matt yost
Ag Drip
Directory
Logan
expert
Mike Young
Logan
small business development center specialist
Directory
Specialist
expert
Extension
Mike Young

Mike Young

Small Business Development Center Specialist

(435) 797-3303

smike.young@usu.edu

Alex Zesiger
Extension
Directory
ogden botanical gardens
usu botanical center
Alex Zesiger

Alex Zesiger

Outreach Manager | USU Botanical Center | Ogden Botanical Gardens

alex.zesiger@usu.edu

crops
Cody Zesiger
agriculture
Morgan County
Natural Resources
Directory
agriculture and natural resources
Davis County
local irrigation
small farms
ag-nat
Weber County
Extension
Cody Zesiger

Cody Zesiger

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & Natural Resources | Weber, Morgan and Davis Counties

801-399-8208

cody.zesiger@usu.edu

health equity
Directory
Mercedis Zismer
Extension
Team
Duchesne County
Mercedis Zismer

Mercedis Zismer

Family Wellness Coordinator | Create Better Health | Duchesne County

(435)-722-1200

mercedis.zismer@usu.edu

local irrigation
4-H
Directory
Emery County
agriculture
Rowe Zwahlen
Extension
crops
ag-nat
agriculture and natural resources
Rowe Zwahlen

Rowe Zwahlen

Extension Assistant Professor | Agriculture & 4-H | Emery County

(435)-381-3538

rowe.zwahlen@usu.edu