Directory

Search Options
Filter:     
Browse:    ALL  A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z 
Name Title Phone Email
Albertson, Marilyn Extension Associate Professor (385) 468-4836 marilyn.albertson@usu.edu
Albrecht, Don Western Rural Development Center Director (435) 797-2798 don.albrecht@usu.edu
Allen, Karin Food Quality and Entrepreneurship Specialist (435) 797-1768 karin.allen@usu.edu
Allen, L. Niel Extension Irrigation Specialist 435-797-3926 n.allen@usu.edu
Alston, Diane Horticulture-Entomology Specialist (435) 797-2516 diane.alston@usu.edu
Anderson, David Director over Marketing (435) 797-1984 david.anderson@usu.edu
Anderson, Richard Greenhouse & Nursery Manager (801) 544-3089 richard.anderson@usu.edu
Andrew, Evelyn Office Staff (435) 752-6263 evelyn.andrew@usu.edu
Archibald, Lana Staff Assistant III (435) 797-2200 lana.archibald@usu.edu
Bagley, Verl Wayne & Piute County Director (435) 577-2901 verl.bagley@usu.edu
Bailey, Lori Coordinator I (435) 438-6450 lori.bailey@usu.edu
Bankhead, Emily 4-H Youth Development Coordinator (435) 695-2546 emily.bankhead@usu.edu
Banks, Jeffrey Juab County Director (435) 623-3452 jeff.banks@usu.edu
Banks, Karen 4-H Assistant (435) 864-1480 karen.banks@usu.edu
Banks, Sterling Summit County Director (435) 336-3219 sterling.banks@usu.edu
Barnhill, James Morgan County Director (801) 399-8208 james.barnhill@usu.edu
Bartholomew, Cheryl 4-H Assistant (435) 283-7599 cheryl.bartholomew@usu.edu
Bates, Laurie Food $ense NEA Assistant 435-623-3457 laurie.bates@usu.edu
Beard, Richard Ag Engineering & Pesticide Specialist (435) 797-0573 richard.beard@usu.edu
Beddes, Taun Horticulture Agemt (801) 851-8465 taun.beddes@usu.edu
Bell, David Landscape Architecture Specialist (435) 797-0511 david.bell@usu.edu
Bentley, Marion Business Development and Retention Specialist (435) 797-2284 marion.bentley@usu.edu
Black, Brent Fruit Specialist (435) 797-2174 brent.black@usu.edu
Black, Linda Staff Assistant (801) 399-8200 linda.black@usu.edu
Boyer, Scott Executive Director of Marketing (435) 797-7615 scott.boyer@usu.edu
Bradford, Barbara Office Manager 435-623-3453 barbara.bradford@usu.edu
Brain, Roslynn G.H. Assistant Professor, Sustainable Communities Extension Specialist (435) 259-7432 x1816 roslynn.brain@usu.edu
Brower, Naomi Weber County Director /Family & Consumer Sciences/4-H & Youth Programs (801) 399-8206 naomi.brower@usu.edu
Brown, Cori Staff Assistant (435) 893-0470 cori.brown@usu.edu
Brown, Jennifer M 4-H Extension Educator (801) 768-7417 jbrown@thanksgivingpoint.org
Bunnell, Jolene 4-H Youth Development Agent (801) 851-8473 jolene.bunnell@usu.edu
Burr, Steven Outdoor Recreation and Tourism Specialist (435) 797-7094 steve.burr@usu.edu
Burritt, Beth Livestock Behavior and Rangeland Specialist (435) 797-3576 beth.burritt@usu.edu
Bussell, Elizabeth Family Wellness Program Assistant (435) 738-1140 Elizabeth.Mathews@usu.edu
Cardon, Grant Soils Specialist (435) 797-2278 grant.cardon@usu.edu
Caron, Michael Extension Assistant Professor, Horticulture (801)768-4919 michael.caron@usu.edu
Chapman, C. Kim Sevier County Director (435) 893-0474 kim.chapman@usu.edu
Christensen, Amanda H. Family & Consumer Science/4-H (801) 829-3472 amanda.christensen@usu.edu
Christensen, Darlene Family and Consumer Sciences Agent (435) 277-2406 darlene.christensen@usu.edu
Condrat, JoDeane Master Gardener Volunteer Coordinator (385) 468-4828 jodeane.condrat@usu.edu
Cooper, Troy Duchesne County Director (435) 738-1140 troy.cooper@usu.edu
Corrales, Dede Garden Manager (801) 544-3089 deanne.shupe@usu.edu
Cox, Tamra 4-H Secretary (435) 277-2405 tamra.cox@usu.edu
Creech, Earl Agronomy Specialist (435) 797-7319 earl.creech@usu.edu
Cromwell, Shannon Extension Assistant Professor (435) 283-7597 shannon.cromwell@usu.edu
Curtis, Kynda Agriculture and Food Marketing Specialist (435) 797-0444 kynda.curtis@usu.edu
Dallin, Josh 4-H Program Coordinator (435) 797-8442 joshua.dallin@usu.edu
Daniels, Steve Professor & Community Development Specialist (435) 797-1255 steve.daniels@usu.edu
Dansie, Natasha Relationship Education Instructor (435) 623-3450 natasha.dansie@usu.edu
Dart, Craig 4-H Mentoring (435) 797-0208 craig.dart@usu.edu
Davis, Ryan Entomologist, Insect Diagnostician, Arthropod Diagnostician (435) 797-2435 ryan.davis@usu.edu
Doney, Brittani Afterschool Coordinator (4-H) (801) 451-3516 brittani.doney@usu.edu
Douglass, Janet Assistant, Family and Consumer Sciences (801) 451-3409 janet.douglass@usu.edu
Downs, Carol Ann Accountant II, for 4-H Youth Development (435) 797-7221 carolann.downs@usu.edu
Drost, Dan Vegetable Specialist (435) 797-2258 dan.drost@usu.edu
Durward, Carrie Extension Nutrition Specialist (435) 797-5843 carrie.durward@usu.edu
Elsner, Justin Project Coordinator I, Project Coordinator 1   justin.elsner@usu.edu
Feuz, Dillon Ag Economics Specialist (435) 797-2296 dillon.feuz@usu.edu
Firth, Tammy Executive Assistant (435) 797-2201 tammy.firth@usu.edu
Force, Miriam 4-H Assistant (435) 668-1264 miriam.force@usu.edu
Frame, David Poultry Specialist (435) 623-1402 david.frame@usu.edu
Francis, David Youth and Envirionmental Education Manager, Extension Associate Professor (435) 760-4109 dave.francis@usu.edu
Frey, Nicki Wildlife Specialist (435) 586-1924 nicki.frey@usu.edu
Frost, Traci USU Extension Directory (435) 781-5452 traci.frost@usu.edu
Gale, Jody Extension Agent - Sevier County & Southern Area (435) 893-0470 jody.gale@usu.edu
Garcia, Zuri Assistant Professor, 4-H Family and Consumer Science 801-451-3410 zuri.garcia@usu.edu
Goodspeed, Jerry Horticulture Agent for Gardens (801) 399-8200 jerry.goodspeed@usu.edu
Greenhalgh, Linden Tooele County Director (435) 277-2407 linden.greenhalgh@usu.edu
Greenhalgh, Rachelle State Operation: Military Kids (OMK) Program Director (435) 634-5706 rachelle.greenhalgh@usu.edu
Groff, Tessa Staff Assistant III (385) 468-4824 tessa.groff@usu.edu
Gunnell, JayDee Salt Lake County Director (385) 468-4825 jaydee.gunnell@usu.edu
Guy, Stan Extension Associate Professor Accountability/Reporting/Youth Council (435) 797-3221 stanley.guy@usu.edu
Hanley, Sharolyn Staff Assistant III (385) 468-4821 sharolyn.hanley@usu.edu
Harris, Sharol Staff Assistant III (435) 438-6450 sharol.harris@usu.edu
Hashimoto, Cathy Extension Educator I (385) 468-8433 cathy.hashimoto@usu.edu
Haws, Susan FCS/4-H Youth Agent (435) 336-3218 susan.haws@usu.edu
Heaton, Kevin Garfield & Kane County Director 435-676-1113 kevin.heaton@usu.edu
Heflebower, Richard Washington County Director (435) 632-7385 rick.heflebower@usu.edu
Henderson, Ann FCS/4-H Agent (435) 695-2544 ann.henderson@usu.edu
Higginbotham, Brian Associate Vice President of Extension (435) 7977276 brian.h@usu.edu
Hill, Paul Extension Assistant Professor (435) 634-5706 paul.hill@usu.edu
Hinkamp, Dennis Communications, Video Production 435-760-0926 dennis.hinkamp@usu.edu
Holmes, Mark Business Consultant SR (435) 797-2277 mark.holmes@usu.edu
Holmgren, Lyle Livestock/4-H Agent (435) 695-2545 lyle.holmgren@usu.edu
Howard, Riley Staff Assistant 435-586-8132 riley.howard@usu.edu
Hunsaker, Teresa Family & Consumer Sciences (801) 399-8200 teresa.hunsaker@usu.edu
Hunter, Britney Extension Assistant Professor (801) 451-3411 britney.hunter@usu.edu
Ingalls, Brittany Conservation Coordinator (435) 797-8952 brittany.ingalls@usu.edu
Israelsen, Clark Agriculture Agent (435) 752-6263 Clark.israelsen@usu.edu
Jacobs, Kandace 4-H Assistant Horse and Livestock (435) 201-3082 kandace.jacobs@usu.edu
Jensen, Christine FCS/4-H Agent (435) 381-3539 christine.jensen@usu.edu
Jensen, Jim 4-H State Ag Program Leader (801) 794-9825 jim.jensen@usu.edu
Jensen, Judy 4-H Staff Assistant (435) 623-3458 judy.jensen@usu.edu
Jenson, Justin Dairy Youth Specialist (435) 245-6067 justin.jenson@usu.edu
Jessen, Chris Staff Assistant, Classroom Coordinator/Facilitator (435) 577-2901 chris.jessen@gmail.com
Jewkes, Melanie Extension Assistant Professor /Family & Consumer Sciences (385) 468-4838 melanie.jewkes@usu.edu
Jimenez, LaCee Extension FCS/4-H Youth Agent (435) 644-4901 lacee.jimenez@usu.edu
Johnson, Gayla M. EFNEP Program Coordinator (435) 797-2139 gayla.johnson@usu.edu
Johnson, Michael Grand County Director (435) 259-7558 mike.johnson@usu.edu
Jones, Barbra FSNEP Nutrition Education Assistant (435) 381-2381 barbra.jones@usu.edu
Jones, Laurie Staff Assistant II (435) 752-6263 Laurie.Jones@usu.edu
Jones, Susie Director of Ogden Botanical Gardens 801-399-8081 s.jones@usu.edu
Jorgensen, SuzAnne Extension FCS/4-H Youth Agent (435) 676-1114 suzanne.jorgensen@usu.edu
Kesler, Kevin Director of 4-H Youth Programs, Assistant Director for Extension, Extension Professor (435) 797-0930 kevin.kesler@usu.edu
Keyes, James San Juan County Director (435) 587-3239 jim.keyes@usu.edu
Kitchen, Boyd Daggett & Uintah County Director (435) 781-5455 boyd.kitchen@usu.edu
Kohler, Spencer USU Iron County 4-H Coordinator 435-586-8132 spencer.kohler@usu.edu
Kopp, Kelly Water Conservation & Turfgrass Specialist (435) 757-6650 kelly.kopp@usu.edu
Kuhns, Michael Forestry Extension Specialist and Wildland Resources Department Head (435) 797-4056 mike.kuhns@usu.edu
Lambson, Pyper Staff Assistant (435) 283-7597 debbie.lambson@usu.edu
Larese-Casanova, Mark Extension Assistant Professor, Utah Master Naturalist Program (435) 760-6146 marklc@usu.edu
Larson, Nell Director of Swaner Eco-Center (435) 797-8941 ell.larson@usu.edu
LeBlanc, Heidi Food $ense State Director (435) 797-3923 heidi.leblanc@usu.edu
MacArthur, Stacey 4-H Volunteer Specialist, Extension Assistant Professor (435) 797-2202 stacey.macarthur@usu.edu
Marshall, Peggy 4-H Coordinator (435) 781-5452 peggy.marshall@usu.edu
Martin, Lucas Statewide Family Finance Faculty (435) 797-9108 lucas.martin@usu.edu
Mathews-Hales, Kay Jean Staff Assistant (435) 634-2693 kay.mathews@usu.edu
Mc Kendrick, Scott Equine and Farrier Science Specialist (435) 797-3591 scott.mckendrick@usu.edu
McAvoy, Darren Forestry Program Associate (435) 797-0560 darren.mcavoy@usu.edu
Memmott, Margie FCS/4-H Youth Development 435-623-3451 margie.memmott@usu.edu
Mendiola, Hector Latino Programs Specialist (435) 752-6263 hector.mendiola@usu.edu
Merritt, Candi Food $ense Director (435) 752-6263 candi.merritt@usu.edu
Mesner, Nancy Water Quality Specialist (435) 797-7541 nancy.mesner@usu.edu
Messmer, Terry Wildlife Specialist (435) 797-3975 terry.messmer@usu.edu
Miller, Rhonda Environmental Quality Specialist (435) 797-3772 rhonda.miller@usu.edu
Mills, Rebecca Extension Assistant Professor (435) 893-0471 rebecca.mills@usu.edu
Miner, Dean Utah County Director (801) 851-8469 dean.miner@usu.edu
Mortimore, Ronalee Staff Assistant (435) 623-3459 ronalee.mortimore@usu.edu
Mueller, Lou Extension Associate Professor (435) 587-3239 lou.mueller@usu.edu
Mulford, Jayne Utah House Coordinator (435) 919-1265 jayne.mulford@usu.edu
Muntz, Helen Horticulture Extension Educator 435-752-6263 helen.muntz@usu.edu
Murphy, J P 4-H Youth Development / Alumni Relations 435-797-2199 jpmurphy@usu.edu
Murray, Marion Integrated Pest Management Program Associate (435) 797-0776 marion.murray@usu.edu
Murray, Ryan Director, Tooele SBDC 435-882-3189 ryan.murray@usu.edu
Nelson, Cindy Extension Assistant Professor 435-438-6452 cindy.nelson@usu.edu
Nelson, Mark Beaver County Director (435) 438-6451 Mark.nelson@usu.edu
Newhall, Robert Soil Conservation Specialist (435) 797-2183 bob.newhall@usu.edu
Newman, Betsy Assistant Director (435) 797-0218 betsy.newman@usu.edu
Nischwitz, Claudia Plant Pathologist (435) 797-7569 claudia.nischwitz@usu.edu
Nummer, Brian Food Safety Specialist (435) 797-2116 brian.nummer@usu.edu
Olsen, Shawn Extension Professor (801) 451-3402 shawn.olsen@usu.edu
Ott, Samie 4-H Assistant (435) 676-1113 samie.ott@usu.edu
Pace, Michael Box Elder County Director (435) 695-2541 mike.pace@usu.edu
Palmer, Matthew Sanpete County Director (435) 283-7582 matt.palmer@usu.edu
Parent, Vernon Extension Associate Professor (385) 468-4832 vernon.parent@usu.edu
Patterson, Linda FSNE Nutrition Education Assistant (435) 636-3233 Linda.patterson@aggiemail.usu.edu
Patterson, Ron Agriculture/4-H Agent (435) 636-3233 ron.patterson@usu.edu
Paulding, Jon Director of Development (435) 797-8937 jon.paulding@usu.edu
Petersen, Shauna Staff Assistant III (435) 695-2543 shauna.petersen@usu.edu
Peterson, GaeLynn Extension Assistant Professor (435) 836-1312 gaelynn.peterson@usu.edu
Phelps, Miriam Staff Assistant (435) 893-0473 miriam.phelps@usu.edu
Prevedel, Suzanne Extension Educator I, Family and Consumer Sciences/ 4-H Youth Development 435-738-1140 Suzanne.Prevedel@usu.edu
Price, David Equine Specialist (435) 563-3666 david.price@usu.edu
Prince, AmyJo Horticulture/Agriculture Staff Assistant (801) 399-8201 amyjo.prince@usu.edu
Proctor, Debbie Wasatch County Director (435) 657-3234 debra.proctor@usu.edu
Putnam, Kathy 4-H Staff Assistant/YFP Site Coordinator (435) 793-2435 kathy.putnam@usu.edu
Ramirez, Ricardo Entomology Specialist (435) 797-8088 ricardo.ramirez@usu.edu
Randall, Caresa Staff Assistant III (385) 468-4835 caresa.alexander@usu.edu
Rasmussen, Micah Student Office Aide /Extension VP Office 435-797-9807 micah.rasmussen@usu.edu
Rasmussen, Phil Geospatial Specialist (435) 797-3394 phil.rasmussen@usu.edu
Read, Nick 4H Youth Development Agent (801) 851-8474 nick.read@usu.edu
Reed, Lorraine Staff Assistant to the Director of 4-H and Youth Programs (435) 797-4444 lorry.reed@usu.edu
Reed, Stephen Director of Operations, Manufacturing Extension Partnership (MEP) (435) 797-3789 stephen.reed@usu.edu
Rees, Wendy 4-H Staff Assistant (801) 399-8202 wendy.rees@usu.edu
Reese, Diane Director of Northern Region & Extension Associate Professor (435) 797-3590 diane.reese@usu.edu
Reese, Julene Extension Writer 435-797-0810 julene.reese@usu.edu
Reid, Chad Iron County Director (435) 586-8132 chad.reid@usu.edu
Reidhead, Angela 4-H Assistant (435) 644-4901 kane4h@gmail.com
Riggs, Kathleen Extension Professor, FCS/4-H Youth (435) 586-8132 kathleen.riggs@usu.edu
Rindlisbacher, Kira Staff Assistant (435) 259-7558 kira.rindlisbacher@usu.edu
Roberts, Adrie Cache County Director (435) 752-6263 adrie.roberts@usu.edu
Robinson, Cathy Secretary (435) 336-3217 cathy.robinson@usu.edu
Rood, Kerry Veterinarian Equine and Food Animals Specialist (435) 797-1882 kerry.rood@usu.edu
Roper, Teryl Director of Western SARE (435) 797-8698 teryl.roper@usu.edu
Rothlisberger, Darrell Rich County Director (435) 793-2440 darrell.rothlisberger@usu.edu
Roueche, Joanne Professors/Specialists (801) 451-3412 joanne.roueche@usu.edu
Rupp, Larry Extension Landscape Horticulture Specialist (435) 232-1158 larry.rupp@usu.edu
Saunders, Kristine Director of Southern Region & Extension Associate Professor (435) 893-0472 kristine.saunders@usu.edu
Schaible, Candace Waterwise Landscape/Horticulture Educator (435) 586-8132 candace.schaible@usu.edu
Schulze, Meggan Staff Assistant III (385) 468-4830 meggan.schulze@usu.edu
Scott, Paula EFNEP State Director (801) 451-3405 paula.scott@usu.edu
Serfustini, Ellen Carbon County Director (435) 636-3236 ellen.serfustini@usu.edu
Shepperd, Emily 4-H Mentoring Coordinator (801) 851-8475 emily.shepperd@usu.edu
Shirley, Lindsey Clothing & Textiles Specialist (435) 797-3410 lindsey.shirley@usu.edu
Simmons, Michelle Secretary (435) 738-1140 michelle.simmons@usu.edu
Singleton, Nanette 4-H Assistant (435) 893-0470 lunan86@me.com
Skogrand, Linda Family Relations/Diversity Specialist (435) 797-8183 linda.skogrand@usu.edu
Smith, Justen Davis County Director 801-451-3413 justen.smith@usu.edu
Sorenson, Mary Staff/4-H Assistant (435) 836-1312 mary.sorenson@usu.edu
Stanley, Amy 4-H Staff Assistant (435) 623-3458 amy.stanley@usu.edu
Stewardson, Denise Project Director/ Ag in the Classroom (435) 797-1592 denise.stewardson@usu.edu
Stone, Stacie Assistant, Horticulture & Agriculture (801) 451-3403 stacie.stone@usu.edu
Sulser, Allan Extension Assistant Professor (435) 657-3236 allan.sulser@usu.edu
Swenson, Cheryl Staff Assistant to the Business Officer, Extension Publications (435) 797-2193 cheryl.swenson@usu.edu
Tauber, Sally Jo Director of Business Development (435) 649-1767 sally@swanerecocenter.org
Terry, Laurie Staff Assistant (435) 634-2696 Laurie.Terry@usu.edu
Teuscher, Alicia Weber County 4-H Educator 801-399-8200 alicia.teuscher@usu.edu
Thacker, Eric Assistant Professor (Range Extension Specialist) 435-797-3796 eric.thacker@usu.edu
Thacker, Jacquie Officer Manager (435) 657-3235 jacquie.thacker@usu.edu
Thayn, Kathie Receptionist (435) 636-3233 kathie.thayn@usu.edu
Thompson, Heidi Administrative Staff Assistant (385) 468-4822 heidi.thompson@usu.edu
Tibbitts, Jessica Program Coordinator II (435) 738-1140 jessica.tibbitts@usu.edu
Tracy, Donna Staff Assistant III (435) 695-2542 donna.tracy@usu.edu
Veeder, Katherine Education Coordinator (435) 797-8942 katherine.veeder@usu.edu
Wagner, Katie Extension Assistant Professor (385) 468-4826 katie.wagner@usu.edu
Walker, Mark Senior Business Consultant, Northern SBDC Region (435) 797-2277 mark.walker@usu.edu
Warburton, Gaylene Administrative Secretary (435) 381-2381 gaylene.conder@usu.edu
Ward, Ruby Agricultural Entrepreneurship Specialist (435) 797-2323 ruby.ward@usu.edu
Washburn, Carolyn FCS Agent (435) 634-5706 x3 carolyn.washburn@usu.edu
Wheeler, Patricia Office Manager (435) 277-2400 patty.wheeler@usu.edu
White, Bobbette 4-H Coordinator (435) 864-1480 bobbettewhite@gmail.com
White, Kenneth L. Vice President for Extension (435) 797-2200 ken.white@usu.edu
Whitesides, Mike Associate Director of Marketing (435) 797-7613 mike.whitesides@usu.edu
Whitesides, Ralph Weed Specialist (435) 797-8252 ralph.whitesides@usu.edu
Wilde, Judy Staff Assistant / Family & Consumer Sciences (801) 399-8207 judy.wilde@usu.edu
Wilde, Trenton Millard County Director (435) 743-5412 Trenton.Wilde@usu.edu
Williams, Barbara Staff Assistant III / State 4-H Office (435) 797-2442 barbara.williams@usu.edu
Williams, Scott Agriculture, 4-H and Youth Programs (435) 752-6263 scott.williams@usu.edu
Willoughby, Deborah 4-H Assistant (Livestock and Horse) (435) 864-1480 deborah.willoughby@usu.edu
Wilson, David Veterinarian Dairy Specialist (435) 797-1899 david.wilson@usu.edu
Woodbury, Ann Home Economist (385) 468-4820 ann.woodbury@usu.edu
Worwood, Dennis Emery County Director (435) 381-2381 dennis.worwood@usu.edu
Yerka, Jason Director, Northern SBDC Region (435) 919-1235 jason.yerka@usu.edu
Young, Allen Dairy Specialist (435) 797-3763 allen.young@usu.edu
Young, Dayna Administrative Assistant (435) 587-3239 dayna.young@usu.edu
Young, Mike Director, Small Business Development Center (435) 797-303 smike.young@usu.edu
Young, Sharal Staff Assistant (435) 743-5412 sharal.young@usu.edu
Zobell, Dale Beef Specialist (435) 797-2144 dale.zobell@usu.edu